Calendar

Calendar

The MA calendar allows you to conveniently view all the events you want to see and filter out those you do not. Use buttons below the search bar to display events by day, week, or month or as a grid or list. The calendar default shows all events for a particular week.

If you only want to see a particular type of event (arts, college counseling, a specific team, etc.) you can use the "Filter" button on the right-hand side.

Just want an overview? Click here for a one-page calendar at a glance for 2017-2018 school year.

2018-2019 Calendar is now available here.
  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 1

    Theater Tech Rehearsal: Program A

    All casts, directors, and crew Program A only.
    Contact: Annie Elias

    Soccer: Girls Varsity

    Away
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs Saint Joseph Notre Dame High School
  6. 2

    Theater Tech Rehearsal: Program B

    All casts, directors, and crew Program B only.
    Contact: Annie Elias

    Soccer: Girls JV

    Home
    Soccer: Girls JV vs Lick-Wilmerding

    Basketball: Boys JV

    Away
    Basketball: Boys JV vs Lick-Wilmerding

    Basketball: Girls JV

    Home
    Basketball: Girls JV vs Lick-Wilmerding

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Lick-Wilmerding

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Home
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Lick-Wilmerding
  7. 3

    Theater Tech Rehearsal: Program A

    All casts, directors, and crew for Program A only. Bring own lunch.
    Contact: Annie Elias
  1. 4

    Theater Tech Rehearsal: Program B

    All casts, directors, and crew Program B only.  Bring own lunch.
    Contact: Annie Elias

    Senior Parent Potluck

  2. 5

    Theater Dress Rehearsal: Program A

    All casts, directors, and crew Program A only.
    Contact: Annie Elias

    Soccer: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs Lick-Wilmerding

    Soccer: Boys JV

    Away
    Soccer: Boys JV vs Lick-Wilmerding
  3. 6

    Theater Dress Rehearsal: Program B

    All casts, directors, and crew Program B only.
    Contact: Annie Elias

    Basketball: Girls JV

    Home
    Basketball: Girls JV vs Urban

    Basketball: Boys JV

    Away
    Basketball: Boys JV vs Urban

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Urban

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Home
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Urban
  4. 7

    BCL West Semi's

    Away
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs University

    Basketball: Girls JV

    Home
    Basketball: Girls JV vs Emery High School

    Winter One Act Festival: Program A

    Tickets available online and in the box office schooldays at lunch starting Jan. 26.
    Contact: Annie Elias
  5. 8

    Tennis: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs Redwood High School

    Winter One Act Festival: Program B

    Tickets available online and in the box office schooldays at lunch starting Jan. 26.
    Contact: Annie Elias
  6. 9

    Soccer: Boys JV

    Home
    Soccer: Boys JV vs University

    Soccer: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs University

    Basketball: Boys JV

    Home
    Basketball: Boys JV vs University

    Basketball: Girls JV

    Away
    Basketball: Girls JV vs University

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs University

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs University

    Winter One Act Festival: Program A

    Tickets available online and in the box office schooldays at lunch starting Jan. 26.
    Contact: Annie Elias

    BCL West Finals

    Away
    Soccer: Girls Varsity vs Urban
  7. 10

    Winter One-Act Festival: Program B

    Tickets are available on-line and schooldays at lunch time in the box office starting Jan. 26.
    Contact: Annie Elias
  1. 11

    Winter theater strike

    Cast and crew strike set and clean up from the Winter Theater Production.
    Contact: Drew Yerys
  2. 12

    Winter Theater strike crew

    Special strike crew completes Winter play strike.  
    Contact: Drew Yerys
  3. 13

    Senior Arts Assembly

    11:10 Freshman and Sophomores/Juniors and Seniors Lunch
    12:05 Juniors and Seniors/Freshmen and Sophomores Lunch

    Mid-Year Theater Work Day

    Students organize and clean theater.
    Contact: Drew Yerys
  4. 14

    Tennis: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs Sir Francis Drake High School

    BCL West Semifinals

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Urban
  5. 15

    SCRIMMAGE

    Away
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs Tam High School

    SCRIMMAGE

    Away
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs Tam High School
  6. 16
  1. 18
  2. 19
  3. 20
  4. 21

    NCS Semi's

    Home
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs Branson School

    Tennis: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs St. Mary's High School

    Golf: Varsity

    Away
    Golf: Varsity vs Berean Christian High School

    NCS First Round

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Sonoma Academy
  5. 22

    Tennis: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs Cardinal Newman

    SCRIMMAGE

    Home
    Lacrosse: Boys JV vs Cardinal Newman

    SCRIMMAGE

    Home
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs Cardinal Newman

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Baseball: Boys Varsity vs Bay School
  6. 23

    GSA meeting at lunch

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Baseball: Boys Varsity vs Drew School

    Falkirk Solo Recital

    This concert features our MA chamber musicians performing in the intimate parlor space at the Falkirk Cultural Center just up Mission Ave. from MA.  Refreshments starting at 6:30; show starts at 7 pm.  The suggested donation is $10-15.  Students are free.  There are no tickets or advanced reservations--just come and enjoy!
  1. 25
  2. 26
  3. 27
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3